Uni-Logo
Sections
You are here: Home Staff
Document Actions

Staff

The consultation hours of the staff can be found in the corresponding list of the Mathematical Institute.

Former members of the department are listed here.

 

Lecturer

Dr. Ernst August Frhr. v. Hammerstein
Tel: 0761/203-5673
E-Mail: ernst.august.hammerstein@stochastik.uni-freiburg.de

 

Postdocs

Dr. David Criens
Tel.: +49 (0)761/203-5670
E-Mail: david.criens@stochastik.uni-freiburg.de

Dr. Stefan Tappe
Tel.: +49 (0)761/203-5676
E-Mail: stefan.tappe@math.uni-freiburg.de

 

Doctoral researchers

Pascal Beckedorf, M.Sc.
Tel: +49 (0)761/203-5677
E-Mail: pascal.beckedorf@stochastik.uni-freiburg.de

Johannes Brutsche, M.Sc.
Tel: +49 (0)761/203-5672
E-Mail: johannes.brutsche@stochastik.uni-freiburg.de

Timo Enger, M.Sc.
Tel. +49 (0)761/203-5676
E-Mail: timo.enger@stochastik.uni-freiburg.de

Saskia Glaffig, M.Sc.
Tel.: +49 (0)761/203-5678
E-Mail: saskia.glaffig@stochastik.uni-freiburg.de

Dario Kieffer, M.Sc.
Tel.: +49 (0)761/203-5678
E-Mail: dario.kieffer@stochastik.uni-freiburg.de

Lars Niemann, M.Sc.
Tel. +49(0)761/203-5670
E-Mail: lars.niemann@stochastik.uni-freiburg.de

Moritz Ritter, M.Sc.
Tel. +49(0)761/203-5676
E-Mail: moritz.ritter@stochastik.uni-freiburg.de

Sajad Safarveisi, M.Sc.
Tel. +49(0)761/203-5671
E-Mail: sajad.safarveisi@stochastik.uni-freiburg.de

Jakob Stiefel, M.Sc.
Tel.: +49 (0)761/203-5666

 

 

Former Members

Jonathan Ansari (2014–2019)

Roland Averkamp (1994–1999)

Patrick Bäurer (2010–2015)

Martin Beibel (1990–2002)

Jan Bergenthum (2002–2006)

Sebastian Bossert (2012–2016)

Marcel Brauer, M.Sc. (2016–2017)

Christian Burgert (2001–2005)

Michael Cramer (1993–1996)

Peter Czuppon (2012–2016)

Andrej Depperschmidt (2012–2016)

Sebastian Döhler (1997–2000)

Tolulope Fadina (2015–2020)

Johannes Fehrenbach (1999–2003)

Maximilian Gerhards (2013-2015)

Christoph Gerhart (2011–2016)

Kathrin Glau (2005–2010)

Thomas Goll (1998–2002)

Zorana Grbac (2005–2010)

Sandrine Gümbel (2017–2019)

Felix Hermann (2013–2019)

Reinhard Höpfner (1983–1997)

Elisabeth Huss (2016–2020)

Jan Kallsen (1993–2004)

Ulrich Keller (1994–1997)

Wahid Khosrawi-Sardroudi (2016–2019)

Swen Kiesel (2009–2013)

Wolfgang Kluge (2002–2006)

Benedikt Köpfer (2013–2018)

Nataliya Koval (2003–2005)

Janine Kühn (2010–2014)

Robert Kühne (1995–1997)

Yves Läßig (2015–2018)

PD Dr. Eva Löcherbach (Maître de conférences)
(Vertretung Prof. Eberlein im WS 2009/2010)

Ilse Maahs (2006–2015)

Georg Mainik (2004–2010)

Olaf Munsonius (2004–2010)

Ralph Neininger (1997–2000)

Fehmi Özkan (1998–2003)

Antonis Papapantoleon (2002–2007)

Tim Patschkowski, M.Sc. (2016-2017)

Volker Pohl (2006–2012)

Cornelia Pokalyuk (geb. Borck) (2009–2013)

Karsten Prause (1994–1999)

Sebastian Raible (1997–2000)

Christian Rein (2016–2018)

PD Dr. Andreas Rößler
(Vertretung Prof. Eberlein im SS 2010)

Marcus Rudmann (2012–2015)

Joachim Schneegans (2006–2008)

Eva-Maria Schopp (2006–2008)

Lukas Steinberger (2017–2019)

Dominik Stich (2009–2013)

Stefan Tappe (2017–2019)

Ludger Uckelmann (1996–1998)

Mikhail Urusov (2006–2007)

Jeannette Woerner (1999–2001)

Viktor Wolf (2010–2014)

Personal tools